Me: Autobiography Of a Penguin



Bila korang kena tagged, isi dan post balik dlm new notes korang sebagai "my autobiography" dan sile guna korang pnye jawapan sendirik, bukan tiru eh. kemudian tag 21 kawan korang termasuk saye ye. kalo takda 21 kawan..? hmm sian korang. ;p


1. Where did you take your profile pic?
Photoshopped by a friend of a friend

2. What exactly are you wearing right now?
Seluar pendek warna jingga

3. What is your current problem?
Terlebih jiwang

4. What makes you happy most?
Being in love? No, money! Loads of 'em!

5. What's the name of the song that you're listening to?
Ehsas Gedid by Nancy Ajram, pengaruh rakan tak sebaya AJ

6. Any celeb you would marry?
Lisa Surihani. Seleb sangat kew dia?

7. Name someone with the same birthday as you?
Will Chalker, international model

8. Ever sang in front of a large audience? s
huahuahua. Pengalaman yang sangat menyentapkan

9. Has anyone ever said you look like a celebrity?
Macam YBhg Dato’ Sri Farid Ridzuan... macam haram!

10. Do you still watch kiddie movies or kiddie TV shows?
Don't watch tv that much nowadays

11. Do you speak any languages?
Malay, English, a lil bit of French, Urbanese, bahasa jiwa bangsa...

12.Do you ever watch MTV?
Tak

Chapter 1:
=====================

1. Middle name:
Halim

2. Nickname(s) (for friends)
Pingu, Lem

3. Current location
in bed

4. Eye color:
hitam tak berapa nak jadi


Chapter 2:
=====================

Do you get along well with your parents?
Love them!


Chapter 3: Favorites
==========================

1. Ice cream
Peppermint & chocolate chips

2. Shampoo/conditioner:
Clear for men. Walaupun nama saya bukan Rain

Chapter 4: Do You...
===========================

1. Dance in the shower?
Yep. Ikut mood

2. Do you write on your hand?
Tak

3. Call people back?
If pompuan yang tak dikenali, yes.

4. Believe in love?
Apa iteww?

5. Any mental health issues?
Sedikit tak betul di beberapa ketika. Like, now. Ya, memang aku gila! Aku gilakan kau! Mwahahaha!

Chapter 5: Have You..
=============================

1. Broken a bone?
Belum lagi. Jauhkan.

2. Sprained anything?
Celah kangkang masa darjah enam. Tengkuk masa final year.

3. Had physical therapy?
Beberapa kali. Urut kampung.

4. Gotten stitches
Kat dahi, kena zink.

5. Taken painkillers?
Beberapa kali tanpa ku sedari...

HOW I END MY SENTENCES
===============================

1. I love: Lisa Surihani, huahuahua

2. I don't understand: love

3. When I wake up in the morning: I tido balik

4. Life is full of: stories, love stories

5. I get annoyed very quickly when: people asked the same question over and over again

6. Parties are: for beautiful people

7. Dogs are: loyal

8. Cats are: irresponsibly cute

9. Tomorrow is: another day

10. I have a low tolerance for: orang kencing tak basuh & kencing bersepah

11. If I had a million dollars I would: quit work and write, write, write.

12. I'm totally terrified of: LOVE! Er, commitment?

Comments

Am said…
psst, how do u know orang kencing tak basuh? haha

btw, love or money makes you happy!
come on man, that's like unresolved issue since The Mole 1!!!

'What does 'Pingu' wants more?'
Love or Money?
Remember bro?